Ohio's Fastest 3/8 Mile Red Clay Oval
 

 

2010 Photos June 18 to current  (Early 2009 photos linked below/bottom)

Early 2010 pictures April to June 11 Click Here

2010 Banquet Pictures Here

Ohio Sprint Nationals Weekend click here (plus Lates and Crates)

Harvest 50 Weekend/Swartz Memorial  Pictures (click here)

 

Tyler Carpenter July 12 winner LM

Tyler Carpenter July 12 winner Kryptonite LM

Jeremy Berwanger July 12 winner

Jeremy Berwanger July 12 winner Octane Mods

Tracy Fritter Skyline July 12 Mod Lite Winner

Tracy Fritter Skyline July 12 Mod Lite Winner

Zack Carr July 12 winner

Zack Carr July 12 winner Mini-Wedge

Chris Myers Skyline 1st

Chris Myers Celebrates Skyline 1st Win June 21 2013

Kenny Johnson Johnson

Kenny Johnson Makes if Five for Five June 21 2013

Josh Josh McGuire

Josh McGuire Strikes Again ! Two for Two in 2013 June 21, 2013

Austin Washburn 1st Feature win  June 21 2013.JPG

Austin Washburn 1st Feature win June 21 2013

Garnes June 14 Skyline

6 14 2013 Chris Garnes Doubles in Kryptonite Lates

No Fear Jimmy Nier June 14 2013

Jimmy Nier gets Win #2 at Skyline June 14, 2013

Perfection Four Wins in Four Tries Kenny Johnson June 14.

Perfection Four Wins in Four Tries Kenny Johnson June 14.

Adam Douglas Mini Wedge

Adam Douglas puts the #7 in Victory Lane

3 for 3 6 7 2013 Kenny KJ Johnson Picks up another win

3 for 3 6 7 2013 Kenny KJ Johnson Picks up another win

6 7 2013 Bad Fast Josh McGuire Grayson KY

6 7 2013 Bad Fast Josh McGuire Grayson KY

6 7 2013 Mod lite Winner Tracy Fritter

6 7 2013 Mod lite Winner Tracy Fritter

Jason Montgomery back in victory lane 5 24 13 Kryptonite Lates

Jason Montgomery back in victory lane 5 24 13 Kryptonite Lates

Jimmy Nier-No Fear is back !  5 24 13 OVSCA

Jimmy Nier-No Fear is back ! 5 24 13 OVSCA

Kenny Johnson wins number two 5 24 13 Octane Mods

Kenny Johnson wins number two 5 24 13 Octane Mods

Mike McPherson Trophy sponsor presents to winner Zach Carr 6  7 2013

Mike McPherson Trophy sponsor presents to winner Zach Carr 6 7 2013

Kenny Johnson May 17 2013 Octane Winner

Kenny Johnson May 17 2013 Octane Winner

Jimmy Stinson May 17 2013 Skyline  .

Jimmy Stinson Skyline May 17 Winner ! OVSCA Outlaw Sprints

Garnes May 17

Chris Garnes Kryptonite May 17 2013 Skyline winner

Zach Carr May 17 Winner

Zach Carr May 17 Winner

62411 Josh Davis OVSCA Sprint Winner

062411 Josh Davis OVSCA Sprint Winner

062411 Chris Garnes

062411 Chris Garnes LM Winner

62411 Matt Holcomb winner

62411 Matt Holcomb winner Greg Schilling Memorial

624 Tracey Fritter

62411 Tracey Fritter Mod Lites

cole mayle 62411

6-24-2011 Cole Mayle

091110 Jimmy Nier Nails OVSCA Sprint win

091110 Jimmy Nier Nails OVSCA Sprint win!

091110 Jackie Boggs takes Skyline Main!

091110 Jackie Boggs takes Skyline AMRA Late Model Main!

091110 Skyline AMRA winner Doug Henry

091110 Skyline Malta AMRA winner Doug Henry

091110 Shane Roush Romps Pure Stocks

091110 Shane Roush Romps Pure Stocks

091110 3 for 3 Randy Wise in the 4 Cylinders

091110 3 for 3 Randy Wise in the 4 Cylinders

082710 OVSCA Feature Winner Andre Layfield

082710 OVSCA Feature Winner Andre Layfield

082710 Chris Rocketman Carpenter again in AMRA LM

082710 Chris Rocketman Carpenter again in AMRA LM

082710  The Price of Admission Kenny Johnson

082710 The Price of Admission Kenny Johnson

Gary Gould takes 1st Pure Stock Win in great run

082710 Gary Gould takes 1st Pure Stock Win in great run!

082710 The Wise Man Randy Wise and Six Pac

082710 The Wise Man Randy Wise and Six Pac

082710 Future Star Will Holland

082710 Future Star Will Holland

073010 Carpenter Crushes Competition in Shutts Memorial.jpg

073010 Carpenter Crushes Competition in Shutts Memorial

073010 Fisher Flies in Skyline OVSCA

073010 Fisher Flies in Skyline OVSCA

073010 Kenny Johnson and dad Gene Share victory lane

073010 Kenny Johnson and dad Gene Share victory lane

073010 Jerrod Willis Wallops Pure Stocks

073010 Jerrod Willis Wallops Pure Stocks

073010 Dennis Adkins best in Shutts Mem

073010 Dennis Adkins best in Shutts Mem

073010 Holland landslide win in Mini's

073010 Holland landslide win in Mini's

082010 Chris Carpenter pounds AMRA late models

082010 Chris Carpenter pounds AMRA late models

082010 Dave Dickson Drubs OVSCA sprints

082010 Dave Dickson Drubs OVSCA sprints

082010 Doug Henry masters Modifieds

082010 Doug Henry masters Modifieds

082010 Frankie Hall claimes Pure Stock

082010 Frankie Hall claimes Pure Stock

082010 Randy Wise wisest in $600 4cyl payday

082010 Randy Wise wisest in $600 4cyl payday

082010 Holland happy in Mini wedge money race

082010 Holland happy in Mini wedge money race

Billy Jarrell and Mini wedge drivers 2010

Billy Jarrell and Mini wedge drivers 2010

072310 Josh Davis Dominates OVSCA sprints

072310 Josh Davis Dominates OVSCA sprints

072310 Jeff Burdette wins in great finish

072310 Jeff Burdette wins in great finish

072310 Andy Bond Super Sub in AMRA mods

072310 Andy Bond Super Sub in AMRA mods

072310 Ramblin Ryan Wilson Wallops Pure Stocks

072310 Ramblin Ryan Wilson Wallops Pure Stocks

072310 Tumultuous Tommy Adkins -Peace!

072310 Tumultuous Tommy Adkins -Peace!

072310 Winning Will Holland Happy WRA victor

072310 Winning Will Holland Happy WRA victor

071610 ARCA Truck winner Chris Bailey Jr

071610 ARCA Truck winner Chris Bailey Jr

071610 KC Burdette Blasts AMRA Late Models

071610 KC Burdette Blasts AMRA Late Models

071610 Vince Conrad AMRA Malta main

071610 Vince Conrad AMRA Malta main

071610 Vince Conrad takes AMRA Malta main

071610 Vince Conrad takes AMRA Malta main

071610 Will Holland again in WRA main

071610 Will Holland again in WRA main

070910 Greg Wilson Wins at Skyline OVSCA

070910 Greg Wilson Wins at Skyline OVSCA

070910 Chris Garnes Gains win at the 'Line

070910 Chris Garnes Gains win at the 'Line

070910 Kenny Johnson grabs number five

070910 Kenny Johnson grabs number five

070910 ryan willson whips'em for win  9 at skyline

070910 Ryan Willson Whips'em for win #9 at Skyline

070910 Tommy Tumbles Competition at Skyline (Tommy  Adkins)

070910 Tommy Tumbles Competition at Skyline (Tommy Adkins)

070910 Will Holland wins yet another

070910 Will Holland wins yet another

070210 Chris Carpenter Again

070210 Chris Carpenter Again

070210 Jimmy Nier Stars and Stripes winner

070210 Jimmy Nier Stars and Stripes winner

070210 Robbie Evans AMRA Mod Man

070210 Robbie Evans AMRA Mod Man

070210 Flyin Ryan Wilson Wallops Pure Stocks

070210 Flyin Ryan Wilson Wallops Pure Stocks

070210 Tommy Adkins the Dominator

070210 Tommy Adkins the Dominator

070210 Will Holland Winner!

070210 Will Holland Winner!

061810  Keith Baxter Blasts to win!

061810 Keith Baxter Blasts to win!

061810  Chris Garnes on a roll

061810 Chris Garnes on a roll

061810  Doug Henry takes AMRA main

061810 Doug Henry takes AMRA main

061810  Who is This A familiar Face Ryan Wilson

061810 Who is This A familiar Face Ryan Wilson

061810  Tumultuous Tommy Adkins

061810 Tumultuous Tommy Adkins

061810  Scott Perine Blue Clone winner

061810 Scott Perine Blue Clone winner

Will Holland takes Checkered

061810 Will Holland takes Checkered

062510 Chris Carpenter Nails Competition

062510 Chris Carpenter Nails Competition

062510  Rick Aukland Aces Greg Schilling Memorial

062510 Rick Aukland Aces Greg Schilling Memorial

062510 Keith Baxter Bashes OVSCA Sprints

062510 Keith Baxter Bashes OVSCA Sprints

062510 Will Holland Hammers Mini's.

062510 Will Holland Hammers Mini's.

 

2009 Photo Archive I

2008 Photo Archive I

2008 Photo Archive II

2008 Photos

 

2006 Pictures

 

Home

Track Information

Admission
Directions
Schedule
Results
Rules
 Photos
 Points
 Contacts
 Tribute
 Promos Fans/Drivers
Ohio Valley Sprint Cars
 Harvest 50
General Information
Gates Open 4:30 p.m.
Hot Laps 7pm
Racing 8 pm
Admission

General $15

Kids 12 and under
Free

Sr. Citizens $12 with Golden Buckeye Card

Pits: $30

*~Special ~* pricing for special events
5 Divisions

- 410 Sprints
- Late Models
- AMRA Modifieds
- Mini Wedges

04-17-09 Kevin Layne

4-17-09 Todd Gorrell Jeremy Berwanter

041709 Will Holland.

41709 Minis

41709 Brian Benson

41709 Ronnie Mayle

41709 Steve Bigley

41709 Andy Bond

41709 Greg Mitchell

41709 Tyler Carpenter

checkered flag anim gif

aaron Higgins

Skyline pit meeting

mike and angie skyline

Skyline 025

42409 Skyline 110

Shelly powell 424090

Aaron and harble 42409

  Race Day Phone: 740-662-4111 .

 
   
 

bud.jpg

Budweiser
64441 Woodbrook Rd Albany OH
45710-9254
(740) 698-2176
1-800-786-5473

dominos.bmp.gif

Domino's Pizza
12304 State Route 93 N. Logan OH
43138

Pepsi-Cola.gif

Pepsi-Cola Bottling Co. of Athens
2001 East State Street
Athens OH
45701-2125

poske-logo350.gifI-77 & Staunton Avenue
Parkersburg, WV 26101

Phone: 800-430-7223
Fax: (304) 485-8038

"The Best
in Dirt
Track Racing!"

Race Day Phone:

740-662-4111

©2008 Skyline Speedway

All Rights Reserved

 
unique visit
Free WiFi Connections